Monday, June 18, 2018

RERAIL YOUR ICONOGRAPHY


ALOT MFERS NEED TO STOP WITH THE BULLSHIT WHEN THEY COME WITH THE HYPE BECAUSE IT DOES NOT WORK IN THE DIRECTION MANY MAY SEE AND ALL THESE MFERS DO WITHIN A SOCIAL EMPIRE LIKE THE ONE IN AMERICA IS VOMIT THE SAME SHIT OVER AND OVER AND PEOPLE DEEMED THEMSELVES SO FUCKING PHILOSOPHICAL AND ON THIS LEVEL THAT THEY THINK IT IS A LEVEL OR ACHIEVEMENT. ITS REALLY NOT IT'S NOT AN ACCEPTANCE MORE THAN A COMPLIANCE AND ALOT OF TIMES WHEN LOOKING FOR THIS INSPIRATIONAL PERSON WITH THIS SO CALLED EDGE  YOU MISS OUT ON ALOT OF PEOPLE WHO CAN REALLY HELP YOU ACHIEVE EMBRACE AND ENJOY. I'M SEEING ALOT OF THIS GO ON IN AMERICA AND MANY DONT TAKE NOTICE UNTIL YOU DONE SOMETHING BAD OR SOMETHING WAS DONE BAD TO YOU OR OR YOU ARE IN SOMETHING SO DISTRAUGHT THAT IT SICKENS THE BUYING PUBLIC. I BEEN IN THIS TOO LONG AND IN THIS WAY TOO DEEP MFERS AREN'T ROCKS OR AS SOLIDIFIED SO THEY PAINT AND DISPLAY THEMSELVES WITHIN MANIPULATION TO BECOME WHEN ALOT OF OTHER PEOPLE WITHOUT THE USE OF ANY MENTAL MANIPULATION HAS ACHIEVED. WHAT SOCIAL MEDIA DID WAS INCLUDED THE BUYING PUBLIC AND THESE PEOPLE CAN CRAFT IDEAS TO SUPPORT AND WHEN YOU STEP BACK THE PAINTING IS SO DEPICTIVE BUT WHEN YOU GET CLOSER YOU SEE THE INDIVIDUAL STROKES AND AINT TOO MUCH GOING ON AND MFERS SCREAM THIS LEVEL IS BEST OR BETTER THEN ADD MOR MANIPULATION AND ITS SO PERFECT IT BECOMES LIKE A STOP SIGN AFTER AWHILE YOU WILL IGNORE IT IT WAS CREATED TO CONTROL YOU AND IT HAS LITTLE TO ANY CONTROL COMPARE TO SOMETHING THAT REALLY CONTROLS YOU LIKE SAVING MONEY ON GAS OR NOT BEING LATE FOR WORK BECAUSE YOU NEED THAT MONEY. THESE POINTS OF CONTROL WILL BE DIGESTED AND REJECTED BY YOU IF YOUR WILL AND DESIRE IS STRONGER. IN ICONOGRAPHY THIS IS WHERE PEOPLE LOSE THEIR INTELLECTUAL -WHY THE NEWS IS STILL SO COMPELLING -WHY FIGHT VIDEOS ARE MORE ENJOYED THAN VIDEOS THAT TEACH YOU THINGS -ITS LIKE YOU LIVE ONE LIFE TO ENGULF A WORLD OF DESTRUCTION AND NOW IT'S SHOWING AND BECAUSE OF THESE DECISIONS PEOPLE ARE DERAILED AND CAN NOT BE RERAILED -IN AMERICA THIS HAS HAPPEN AND THEIR ICONOGRAPHY HAS BEEN DERAILED AND THE BUYING PUBLIC IS BEING LIED TO -TOLD LIES ON SOCIAL MEDIA DAILY YET DO NOT GIVE A FLYING FUCK AND THE MORE THEIR PERSONAL VALUE SINKS INTO POVERTY THE MORE THEIR MIND STATE ACCEPT THESE LIES AND MFERS WILL REHASH THE SAME IDEAS ALL OVER AGAIN AND WORK THE SAME BORING ASS SHIT OUT TO A MASSIVE DOWN TROTTED BUYING PUBLIC REALLY DERAILED FROM SUPPORTIVE IDEAS AND CLAIM AND LIE TO THEMSELVES DAILY AND NOW AS ECONOMICS CLIMB MORE INTO THE PLEASURE OF HUMANITY EVEN DIGITALLY MFERS DO NOT KNOW AS COLLECTIVE THEY ARE MORE POWERFUL -I MEAN THIS PAST WEEKEND ONE FRANCHISE SCORED 180 MILLION YET PEOPLE ARE HOMELESS AND NEED MEDICAL ATTENTION STILL THIS FRANCHISE DIVERTED THEIR ATTENTION AND ATTRACTED THAT MUCH REVENUE WITHIN THREE DAYS AND ON THE FOURTH DAY YOU ARE BACK MOANING AND GROANING ABOUT BEING SICK OR NEED MEDICINE OR NEED A PLACE TO LIVE OR NEEDING TO EAT YET THESE FRANCHISES OF ANIMATION DESERVED YOUR ICON COMPARED TO ICONIC PEOPLE WORKING TOWARDS EVERYTHING YOU NEED ON THE FOURTH DAY ITS FUCKING SAD BUT IT SEEMS LIKE THIS WILL NOT END AND THE MASSIVE BUYING PUBLIC WILL NOT BECOME UNHOMELESS WITHIN 3 DAYS OR NEED MEDICAL ATTENTION WITHIN THOSE 3DAYS NOT EVEN FOR ONE PERSON BUT ALL YALL WATCH THE SAME DAMN FORM OF ENTERTAINMENT  YOU NEED TO REALLY RERAIL YOUR ICONIC PICTURE.
http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Wednesday, June 13, 2018

PEOPLE DONT LIKE FRESHMEN




IN A SOCIAL CIRCLE BEING A FRESHMEN IS THE MOST ANTICIPATED YET SCARIEST SHIT SINCE GETTING LEFT SINCE SEEING YOUR MOTHER LEAVE YOU IN KINDERGARTEN CLASS. YET THE MOTHER FUCKING SAGA CONTINUES 2018 FRESHMEN CLASS HAS BEEN ANNOUNCED SINCE 2017 SENIOR CLASS HAD GRADUATED. 2018 FRESHMEN CLASS IS BEING HAZED. NO FUCK THAT!! THESE MFERS WALKING IN HERE LIKE THEY ALREADY OWN THE DAMN PLACE, HELL MOST OF THESE MFERS AINT EVEN GONNA GRADUATE. STEFFLADON SHE GONNA END UP PREGNANT AND DROP OUT SHE AINT NO DAMN BEYONCE. TRIPPIE RED HE GOT LOCKED UP THE OTHER DAY! OUT THE ENTIRE DAMN CLIQUE YOU MIGHT HAVE LIL PIMP, IF HE DONT OD ON PERCS OR SOME CRAY CRAY ASS SHIT. THE ONLY ONE THAT SHOWS ME POTENTIAL IS SMOKE PURPP. YBN NAHMIR AND J.I.D... WHO THE FUCK IS THESE LIL NIGGAS RUNNING AROUND THIS MFER?!! I DO LIKE SKI MASK THE SLUMP GOD BUT HE NOT KICKING THE DOOR IN LIKE SMOKE PURPP AND LIL PUMP. SMOKE PURPP KICKING THE DOOR IN. NOW I HAVNT HEARD WIFI FUNERAL I DO LIKE WIFI FUNERAL BECAUSE HE LIKE FUCK DRAKE. I HAVE HEARD WIFI FUNERAL ...SEE TRIPPIE REDD GONNA LEARN THE HARD WAY AND I LIKE TRIPPIE REDD NOW IM NO BLOOD OR CRIP AND NEITHER IS THEM MFERS BECAUSE I KNOW REAL PIRU AND THEY ASSES MEXICAN. SO FUCK ALL THE SETS YOU CLAIM WE TALKING ABOUT THE GET DOWN AND GETTING THIS MFIN MONEY. NOW TRIPPIE REDD A HAVE THE GET DOWN. THE FUNNY SHIT IS HE HANG OUT WIT THE GIRLS LIKE HE USED TO HANG OUT WIT KODIE SHANE.  STILL, IF DRAKE DONT DERAIL THE MFER TRIPPIE REDD SEEM HE MIGHT DO SOMETHING FOR THESE LIL BAD DEMON SEED MFERS. NOW J.I.D IF I HEARD HIS MUSIC OR HEARD HIM RAP IONT REMEMBER. COMPARE TO BLOCBOY JB...DRAKE LOOK HIM OUT OR IT WAS PROLLY THE FUCKING OPPOSITE AND HE DID A SOLID FOR DRAKE STILL THE MFER THAT AINT ON HERE IS LIL BABY.......LIL MFIN BABY THE STAR FRESHMEN HEADING STRAIGHT TO JUNIOR VARSITY ALL READY GOT HIS JACKET AND THE PRETTY GIRLS. NOW YBN NAHMIR I DID HEAR HIM RAP I DONT REMEMBER IF HE STOOD OUT AND HE DONT.. SO HE AINT THAT MFER SINCE LIL BABY IS MAKING MONEY. I HEARD YBN NAHMIR RAP HE AINT STAND OUT ...SO HE GOTTA GET A LITTLE CLOSE TO THE GUTTER...  THE REST I HEARD... IF YOU GET A SECOND FULL LENGTH ALBUM I BE SURPRISED. SMOKEPURP LIL PUMP SKI MASK THE SLUMP GOD AND ........BETWEEN WIFI FUNERAL AND TRIPPIE REDD ....WHO THE HELL CARES ....IF BOTH THEM MFERS MAKE A SECOND ALBUM AFTER THEIR FIRST EMBRACE THAT SHIT UMMMM KING COMBS NOT ON HERE EITHER
http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Wednesday, June 6, 2018

CITY GIRLS ALL UP IN OUR FACE AND AINT NOBODY TALKING

WITH THE SUCCESS OF THE MIGOS AND THE FLAMBOYANCE OF LIL YACHTY CITY GIRLS ARE ON THE TAIL END OF THIS QC QUALITY CONTROL MOTOWN WIRLWIND. NOT AS MUCH IS KNOWN ABOUT MOTOWN NEWEST INNER CITY FEMALE RAP DUO FROM MIAMI AND YET ITS LIKE WE KNOWN THEM ALL OUR LIVES AS IF THEY LIVED AROUND THE MFIN CORNER- NOT ONLY DID CITY GIRLS KICK DOWN THE DOOR THEY RAPPED ABOUT ALL THE SHIT THEY REALLY ABOUT AND IT BLENDED PERFECTLY WITH THE RAP SCENE-CITY GIRLS DROPPED THEY MIXTAPE DID THE SHOWS RADIO AND VIDEOS ON WORLDSTAR YET WHY CITY GIRLS DIDN'T GET THE SAME ACKNOWLEDGEMENT AND ATTENTION AS CARDI B? WELP AS MICROWAVE AS RAP IS AND HOW EASILY DIGESTED RAP IS WE DONT KNOW THE CITY GIRLS FROM A CAN A PAINT SO JUST LIKE THE "AVE" OR "BLOCK" ERRYBODY QUIET CHECKING OUT THAT BOOTY AND LOOKING DOWN THEY TITY CRACKS BUT DONT NOBODY KNOW THESE BISHES FROM A CAN A MFIN PAINT-LET ME TELL YOU THEY GOOD TO GO THEY CAN RAP;NOW I KNOW THEY LIKE ONE (JT) AND DONT LIKE THE OTHER (YUNG MIAMI) WELP I LIKE EM BOTH AND YOU KNOW WHAT I DONT GIVE A SHIT THEY MIXTAPE GOOD WIT ME THEY SHOW GOOD WIT ME AND THEY GOOD ON SOCIAL MEDIA WHAT THE FUCK IS THE PROBLEM?? -LOOKAHERE CITY GIRLS CAME IN THE DEAD MIDDLE OF A STORM WITH MIGOS,RAE SREMMURD, AYOTEO, KENDRICK, JCOLE,DRAKE,KANYE ALL DROPPING MUSIC AND TEARING UP SOCIAL MEDIA -CITY GIRLS CAME IN THE MIDDLE OF ALL THAT AND LIKE LIL BABY THEY DIDNT HAVE THE SAME PROCESS OR A DRAKE FEATURE -LIL BABY WAS WORKING THE CIRCUIT WHERE CITY GIRLS WERE RECORDING AND THEN WORKING THE CIRCUIT SO ...THEY DID DO ROLLING LOUD WHICH IS HOMETOWN MIAMI AND THEY DID THEY THING STILL JUST LIKE IN A STORM OR A HURRICANE CITY GIRLS HIT US IN THE HEAD AND IT TOOK BUT IT DIDNT TAKE THE VIDEOS ARE HITTING THE OLD SCHOOL REMAKE SLAPPED LIKE GRANDMAMA BISCUITS-THEY EVEN CAME TO NYC AND WORKED SATELLITE RADIO
CITY GIRLS DID THEY THING STILL IT STOOD OUT IT FILLED THE VOID IN BETWEEN TIMES BUT WHEN LIL BABY ALBUM DROPPED THATS ALL IT IS -GIVE IT SOME TIME BEFORE CITY GIRLS START ROLLING OFF THE TONGUES OF THESE HYPED UP STUPID ASS MFERS READY TO SLOB ALL OVER DRAKE NEXT ALBUM -NOW IF DRAKE AND MIGOS GO OUT ON TOUR AND THEY PULL UP IN THE 305 AND CITY GIRLS OPEN THE SHOW ERRYBODY GONNA BE TALKING ABOUT CITY GIRLS
http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Tuesday, May 22, 2018

SEEING RED EVERY WHERE

TRIPPIE RED IS REALLY GOING TO HAVE LOT OF PEOPLE QUESTION THEMSELVES AS WHY ARE THEY INTO THIS GENRE OF TRAP/RAP STREET HIPHOP AND IT'S NOT GONNA WORK WHEN ALOT OF PEOPLE RESPOND "I REALLY LIKE IT". I HAVE BEEN REALLY WATCHING TRIPPIE RED SUCCESS WELL HIS ENTIRE PATH PLAY OUT ON SOCIAL MEDIA. YET SOCIAL MEDIA DOESNT GIVE YOU THE FULL EFFECT COMPARED TO LIVE SHOWS AND WHAT TRIPPIE RED PROVED WAS THEY DID NOT SEE THIS LIGHTSKIN BOY WITH FRECKLES COMING; THIS IS DURING THE OMEGA PART OF THIS SO CALLED DRAKE EXODUS; TRIPPIE RED GIVES ME MORE AL B SURE ENERGY; WHEN I SAY AL B SURE ENERGY I MEAN WHEN IT COMES TO CONNECTING WITH THE HOOD. TRIPPIE RED SPILLED ALOT MORE GUTS AND HIS VISUAL IMAGES ARE DARK. THE FIRST THING PEOPLE ARE GONNA SAY HE SOUNDS LIKE DRAKE OR HE'S A DRAKE RIP OFF...NO FUCK THAT!!! SHUT YO STUPID ASS THE FUCK UP!! TRIPPIE REDD SO UNDER RATED AS A SINGER, IF AND WHEN YOU HEAR THE UNEDITED SONG "GODS PLAN" HE DID WITH DRAKE HE WOULD NOT EVEN BE COMPARED TO DRAKE. TRIPPIE RED IS NOT DRAKE & DRAKE CANT FUCK WIT THIS MFER ON NO LEVEL. TRIPPIE RED PROVED THAT AT ROLLING LOUD. WHEN TRIPPIE RED SUNG LIVE FOR ALOT OF THESE WANNA BE CORNBALL ASS MUSIC NAZI MFERS AT ROLLING LOUD. THEY SHUT THE FUCK UP. THEY DO NOT KNOW WHO TRIPPIE RED IS AND THEY ON SOME POST MALONE DICK RIDE TILL DRAKE ALBUM COME OUT ANY FUCKING WAY. MFER TRIPPIE RED BLEW THE FUCKING DOORS OFF ROLLING LOUD THERE AINT NO MFIN DRAKE. I HEARD THE SALVATION OF DICK RIDING IDEALISM SLOBBERING AND DRIPPING WHEN TRIPPIE REDD SUNG INSTANTLY. IF THE MAJORS WERE SMART THOUGH THEY DO HAVE 21 SAVAGE THEY MIGHT COULD RECONCILE AND OFFER TRIPPIE RED A DECENT 4 ALBUM DEAL. THEY CANT AND INDEPENDENCE DOESNT NOT EXCLUDE HIM FROM OBTAINING HIS GOALS AND GIVE HIM MORE FREEDOM...HELL HE'S INDEPENDENT NOW. HE HAS A HIT RECORD UNDER THE MAJORS WITH THE PERSON HE IS COMPARED TO LIKE...WHAT THE FUCK MORE DOES TRIPPIE RED HAS TO PROVE. HE'S WORKING ON HIS DEBUT ALBUM HE'S AFFILIATED WITH UNIVERSAL RECORDS ONE OF THE STRONGEST LABELS IN THE GAME RIGHT NOW...STILL YALL MFERS DONT KNOW WHO THE FUCK TRIPPIE REDD IS; THOUGH THIS DONT MEAN HE'S GONNA GET PASS THEIR RADAR OF HATER BLOCKING AND DICK RIDING SLOBBERY HELL AS OF RIGHT NOW THEY GIVE KENDRICK FULL PASS AND WILL HESITATE EVEN PULL BACK FROM A ARTIST LIKE TRIPPIE REDD DURING THE HEIGHT OF POST MALONE WHO PULLED UP 21 SAVAGE...AND TRIPPIE REDD A DOMINATE AT SHOWS LIKE HE DOING NOW THE FUCK IS MFERS EVEN INTO RAP FOR....AND TRIPPIE REDD GONNA HAVE YOU ASKING YOURSELF THAT SHIT
http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Thursday, March 29, 2018

A FLOWER GROWING OUT THE CRACKED SIDEWALK IN BROOKLYN

@donmon1que IS ONE OF THE SILENT BUT DEADLY OVERLOOKED FEMALE RAPPERS RIGHT NOW. DONMONIQUE STYLE IS MORE R&B AND HEAVY ON THE BLUES WITH HER LYRICISM. HER SONG STYLEE IS LOW DAMN NEAR A LOW-FI SHE DID NOT FOLLOW THE NICKI MINAJ TREND AT ALL. SHE DIDNT DICK RIDE SHE DIDNT GET GASSED SHE KEEP IT ABOUT HER INNER CIRCLE AND OVER ALL SHE DID THE DAMN THING DOLO WITH NO CO-SIGN BY NO OTHER RAPPERS. DONMONIQUE STYLE WHEN I FIRST ENGULFED IT WAS DEPRESSING AS IF SHE WAS MOPING. DONMON1QUE WAS TRAPPING THE THIRST AROUND HER. "THIRST TRAP" HER FIRST SOLO LP DROPPED A YEAR AGO, SHE'S DROPPED A NEW SINGLE 2018 . SHE DIDN'T DO ANY FEATURES. IF SHE DID THEY DID NOT SURFACE. MANY OVERLOOK DONMONIQUE BECAUSE SHE'S NOT CHASING TRENDS, SHE TRAPPED ALL THE TRENDS AND IS DOING HER OWN STYLEE. NOW THAT THE TREND CHASERS ARE GETTING SOME LIGHT THEY ALL LOOK THE SAME THEY ALL ARE SAYING THE SAME DAMN THING AND WHEN IT BALL DOWN TOO IT THEY ARE COPY CATS IF YOU WANT TO HEAR A BROOKLYNITE GET SAUCEY DONMONIQUE WILL NOT DISAPPOINT. AS OF RIGHT NOW SHE'S THE ONLY FEMALE IN BROOKLYN DOING HER IN THE SAME STANCE AS PAULA PERRY, FOXY BROWN, AND EVEN LIL KIM.





http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Sunday, March 11, 2018

OUT OF THE FIRE ENTERS BALI BABY


BALI BABY WAS ON SOUNDCLOUD WHEN I FIRST HEARD HER THROUGH THE SAME PEOPLES THAT ASSOCIATED WITH LIL YACHTY. SHE WAS ON THE GEORGIA ATLANTA SCENE BUT WASN'T AS SCENE THOUGH HER TWITTER WAS CONNECTED. I DID GET SUCKED INTO THE TWITTER DRAMA THOUGH IT SEEMS BALI BABY HAS CARIBBEAN ROOTS. WHEN I FIRST SAW BALI BABY VIDEO IT STILL MET CRITERIA AS A ART STUDENT WHICH MANY KNOW ATLANTA HAS A VIBRANT ART SCENE AND ART COLLEGES. BALI BABY MUSIC DIDN'T BRANCH OFF FROM WHAT THE GOOD PERRY. NOW ITS DEEPER THAN WHAT MANY MAY PERCEIVE BECAUSE GEORGIA BIRTH MANY MUSICAL STYLES WITH STEMS OF REGGAE AND CARIBBEAN ROOTS. BALI BABY FALLS IN WITH THE LIL YACHTY'S AND KODIE SHANES...BUT SHE SAID SOMETHING THAT AWAKEN ME BALI BABY SAID SHE PRODUCED HER OWN MUSIC AND FROM HER FIRST MIXTAPE/STREET ALBUM I WAS TOTALLY IMPRESSED. NOW AS BALI BABY TELLS IT SHE LIVED IN ATLANTA GEORGIA OR AT LEAST GEORGIA. NOW THESE MUSIC PROGRAMS ARE NOT NEW TO THE SO CALLED RAP SCENE AT ALL THE UPGRADES MADE IT POSSIBLE FOR INDEPENDENT ARTIST TO SELL IN A OPEN MUSIC MARKET. WITH THE HELP OF THE STREAMING MUSIC SITES AND MOBILE DEVICES APPS ARTIST CAN BE IN THE SAME CIRCLE AS MAJOR MUSIC LABEL ARTIST. OUT OF ALL THE ARTIST I NEVER HEARD A FEMALE ARTIST SAY SHE PRODUCED HER OWN MUSIC ON ANY LEVEL. AS A RIGHT NOW THAT'S A PLUS FOR BALI BABY. BALI BABY HAS A SONG WRITING LEVEL THAT IS INSANE, INSANE MEANING HER TIMING IS ON POINT HER SONG CONTENT IS FRESH HER MUSIC PRODUCTION IS ON THE SAME LEVEL OF METRO BOOMIN. THE FUCKING FUNNY SHIT IS BALI BABY STARTED IN A YEAR. 12 FUCKING MONTHS. BALI BABY DONE FEATURES WITH SOLID ARTIST THOUGH MAYBE UNKNOWN THEIR SOLIDARITY LEAVE ME FUCKING SPEECHLESS THEIR SONGS ALL STICK THE FUCKING LANDING. NOT ONLY IS SHE CREATING MUSIC AND DROP RAPS THAT ARE TIMELESS MAKING MORE HALF THESE MALE RAPPERS IMITATING DRAKE FILTERS THINKING THEY'RE BETTER THAN DRAKE. ORIGINALITY ALONE BALI BABY IS A TRAIL BLAZER I DONT HEAR ANY INFLUENCES FROM ANY RAPPERS. SHE DID A INTERVIEW SHE SAID SHE DONT EVEN LISTEN TO RAP AT ALL. I DO HEAR LIKE 80'S POP R&B IN THE SYNTHS. I DONT KNOW IF THIS STEMMED FROM ELECTRIC RAGGA MUFFIN STYLE  THIS IS SOME OF THE HOTTEST WOMENS RAP PERIOD BALI BABY DAMN SURE EARNED A RAP STATUS AND NOT ONLY HER FIRST MIXTAPE/STREET ALBUM STELLAR SHE COLLAB WITH ONE OF THE HOTTEST ARTIST IN THE GAME RIGHT NOW RICO NASTY. BALI BABY DOES ROLLING LOUD THIS WOULD BE HER BIGGEST CROWD EVER WILL SHE OBTAIN THE GOAL OF DOMINATION ONLY BEING THE FEW FEMALE ACTS THOUGH IT'S A FEW MORE THAN LAST YEAR. ONLY TIME WILL TELL.

http://sundasill.tumblr.com/

Monday, March 5, 2018

NO HOTNESS IN THE WILD

AS OF LATEST NYC HOT97 DJ FUNK MASTER FLEX BLAST ALOT OF ARTISTS INCLUDING NICKI MINAJ TO NEWLY  "GUCCI GANG" FAME LIL PUMP. HOT97 IS UNDER FIRE FOR NEVER HARDY SUPPORTING SUCCESSFUL NY ARTIST AND ALWAYS FOLLOWING THE TREND.WHILE THE BRONX NATIVE DJ IS CONNECTED TO  THE ROOTS OF THE ORIGIN OF HOP HOP SOMETHING ELSE IS IN PLAY HERE. HOT97 IS NOT NOVICE WHEN DISSING NICKI MINAJ A ENTIRE MEDIA MELEE HAPPENED AT A SUMMER JAM. DJ FUNK MASTER FLEX IS KNOWN FOR HIS OPINATED OUTBURST ON AIR AND ONLINE AND HIS CONNECTION MAY HAVE ONCE HAD POWER BUT NOW SCOULING ABOUT HIT MAKING MONEY CHURNING ARTIST IS BECOMING WORTHLESS BANTER. ITS NO SECRET HOT97 IS NOT NUMBER 1 IN NYC RADIO AND IN HIPHOP. THE FACT IT ABANDONED ITS SUPPORTING NY ARTIST AND RODE THE WAVE BIT THE RADIO STATION ON THE FUCKING HAND. HOT97 STICKS TO WHAT EVER IS THE FLAVOR AND SOCIAL MEDIA STREAMING HAS ANNIHILATED RADIO AND RETAIL. STREAMING IS KILLING THE HIPHOP DJ ESPECIALLY ON THE RADIO AND DJ FUNK MASTER FLEX IS ONE OF THEM.HE PUSHING OUT TO THE WORLD THESE ARTIST DONT MOVE HIM AND NY HIPHOP ARTIST ARE NOT SUPPORTED, THEN THE RADIO IS NO LONGER A FACTOR. THE AUDIENCE WON. HOT97 IS A DICK RIDING ASS FUCK OF A HIPHOP RADIO STATION THAT LOST THE NUMBER ONE HEADBAND. ITS CRYING. STREAMING DUG A SIX FOOT HOLE TO BURY HIP HOP RADIO AND ITS OPINIONS. DJ FUNK MASTER FLEX DEEPLY ROOTED IN HIP HOP IS LEFT SCREAMING ON A ABANDONED SHIP. STRONG OPINIONS WON'T SAVE THE RADIO HIPHOP DJ ANYMORE WELCOME TO THE MINAJ TRIANGLE MOTHERFUCKER.